A tale of Mitchery

One of my favorite activities is making someone who is already pissed off EVEN MORE PISSED OFF, and holy hell am I good at it. Fortunately for me I’m usually in my car when I piss people off, so I get to avoid any physical confrontation by either driving away or running them over. So one day I’m driving home from the airport and, as I’m pulling up alongside a diesel truck, a car warps through a black hole or some shit and starts riding my ass. Yeah I guess I could have said he came out of nowhere, but my writing professor told me to shoot for the stars, white dwarfs? HELL NO, I’m talking red giants, Betelgeuse Bitch.

So this douchegoblin is hugging my rear, practically dry humping my Taurus with his little rusted-ass-ratbucket car, and I see him in my rear view mirror……. just seething. There’s something about seeing people start to rage that makes me giddier than a virgin prom date with a purse full of lube, especially if the person is pissed off about something trivial. Oh man its like bait for me. That guy was a fat juicy worm and I’m the bastard perch that devours everything but the hook, and now im laughing cause you have to force another hook up a worm’s ass. Slime and nightcrawler shit all over your fingers…. but you forgot to bring a towel so now you gotta wipe em off on the new Levis. Hahahahahaa, I couldnt cackle any more maniacally.

Back to the story, so seething douchegoblin is throwing a fit, flailing his arms around inside his ratbucket car, I see this and I am immediately provoked. I slow down a tad, the diesel truck starts to pass, douchegoblin changes lanes, I then speed back up which causes him to change lanes again and resume ass riding me. At this point I’ve had my fun, so I finally speed up enough to pass the diesel truck, the guy immediately guns it, swerves through lanes and passes me up but not before I give him the ole dirty digit. I hate the middle finger, I almost NEVER use it. In my opinion, its one of the most crude and trashy things you can do, but you have to respect its ability to piss a person off. So this pushes him over the edge and the look on his face was priceless. It was as if he just found out that I’m the guy who raped his wife and ate all his cheetohs, he was IRATE. So in his desperate attempt to retaliate, he pulls in front of me, rolls his window down, and violently shakes out his road coke all over my windshield. Oh man, if only he knew how hard I was laughing. All I had to do was turn on my wipers, while this guy, who is stewing in his own anger, is gonna have to stop at a 7/11 and purchase another big gulp.

Awesome day for Mitch, not so awesome for douchegoblin.

Advertisements

~ by psylynt on June 3, 2010.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: